8 Gigabit Ethernet+4 Gigabit SFP FO Managed Ethernet Switch

8 Gigabit Ethernet+4 Gigabit SFP FO Managed Ethernet Switch

8xGigabit Ethernet+4xGigabit SFP FO Managed Ethernet Switch

Model:HFD12M-4G

*Up to 4 Gigabit Combo Ports
* RingOn™ Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
* Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3
* Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices

Specifications

* Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1ad LACP
IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP
IEEE802.3X for Authentication
Broadcasting Storm Control:Automatic
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Management:by Web Browser
RingOn™:Recovery Time within 15ms
Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP
* Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096
* Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ZX(SFP slots, LC connectors)
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port:DB9 male

Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC

* Power Requirements
Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC
High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC
Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector
* Optical Fiber

Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission speed
Multi 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -23.5~-14dBm < -35dBm 10/100/1000Mbps
Single 15km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -35dBm 10/100/1000Mbps

* Physical Characteristics
Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
Dimensions:(W×H×D):

DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
* Environment Limits
Standard Temp Models:-10 to 60˚C
Extended Temp Models:-40 to 75˚C
Storage Temperature:-40 to 85˚C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95%(Non-condensing)
* Agency Approvals
EMI:FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lv3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Lv3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Lv3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Lv3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Lv3
* Warranty
Warranty Period:5 years

Inquiry This Product

Please type your full name.

Invalid email address.

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Invalid Input

Captcha Refresh Invalid Input